October 16, 2019, 08:08:22 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2018 Day 3 - Saturday 29th @ Hurstville by StGcc  (Read 1414 times)
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« on: December 28, 2018, 02:57:03 PM »

Day 3 of the Sydney X-mas Carnivals 2018
Hurstville


On the line entries are accepted.


Venue: Hurstville Oval
Start time: First race at 6pm

Supporting Club: St George Cycling Club



Hurstville is definitely one of the prettiest velodromes in the world!
Bring a blanket camembert and a cool drink for picnic on the hill. This is the perfect place to watch cycling and picnic at the same time.




Dora Street, Hurstville


Day 4 Hurstville
•   Rnd 1  Warm up scratch race
•   Rnd 2  Graded Wheel – Race   (4 laps 1.6km)
•   Rnd 3  Sprints (~4up 2laps)       
•   Rnd 4  Snowball
•   Rnd 5  Super Italian and 2 x  Madison 



From Day 3 onwards
Sprint rounds (rnd 3) will have the top riders of each grade in the final heat of their respective grades.
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 28, 2018, 03:01:23 PM »

Your handicaps for Day 3
4 laps
Women C will be stand alone and 2 laps.



Men A    
Jarrod WILLIAMS   0
Blake  RYAN    0
Charles  Hoffman    0
Johnathan MILLINGTON   15
Jonathon OCH   30
Ben NEPPL   40
Fletcher PARTLIN   50
Stuart GRIEVE   60
Mohammad Faisal Izuddin AHMAD JOYO   85
Phil Hey   95
Finley MOUTTER   100
Daniel  VAN DER LAAN    110
Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar ROSLI   120
Taylor  Forrest    125
Christopher MCINNES   140
Luke BRITTEN   145
   
   
   
Men B   
Ryan BRITTEN   0
Robert MATTHEWS   0
Luke TUCKWELL   15
Daniel SAMUEL   20
Shane Dirks   25
Dane Crawford   25
Deren PERRY   30
Mitchell LOHMANN   40
Garry  MANDY    45
Tyler TOMKINSON   60
Charles DALE   70
Rodrigo  NOTARO    75
Paul   (113)  PARLETT   80
Zane TAPP   90
Stuart Campbell   95
Muhammad Firdaus SURANA   100
Muhammad Iskandariah Medina MOHD HISHAM   105
Xander GRIFFITHS   110
Daniel  HENNESSY    115
Ryan CLAREY   115
Gian RIGOLI   120
Jonah HAMER   125
Matt  WALKER    130
Harry Jones   135
Michael  WEST   135
David  BROWNE    140
Jason  DOUGLAS    145
Graham COCKERTON   155
Tane MATHEWS O'BRIEN   220
   
   
   
Men C    
Andrew GIOVANETTI   0
Peter SELKRIG   0
Hayden Smith   40
David  DEITZ    45
James Robinson   50
Adam  McCoy    50
John CALEY   55
Nigel APPS   60
Aaron ROMAN   65
Graeme  PEADON    65
Justin  HILLS    75
Terri Hindmarsh   85
Jamie OCH   100
Ryan Clarey   100
Mick  MARSHALL    105
Ben  FOX    110
Vaughan Hodgson   115
William KIRKHAM   120
Thomas RICHARDSON   130
Mark  TATARINOFF   140
Ashley MARKOVSKI   150
Steve Sloan   160
Scott TAYLOR    165
Luke  O'Connor    170
Troy McDonald   170
   
   
Men D   
Morgan  HO    0
Andy Verdon   10
Jonathan BONORA   25
Vasillios Zygouris   40
Alex Parlett   45
David HAYNES   50
Charles White   70
Allan PARTLIN   75
Theo THEOL   80
Hugh GRAY   85
Alex MUNOZ   90
John  TSELIKAS    95
Colin  WILLIAMSON    110
Brian  FUNSTON   115
Keith Oliver   115
Russell GARSTANG   125
Peter TROVAS   130
Glenn RODGERS   135
Oliver Clarke   140
Matty  HYNES    145
Tony  UNICOMB   170
Peter  BEUMONT    220
   
   
Wom A    
Selina  HO    0
Heather MAY   0
Lizanne WILMOT   0
Haylee FULLER   10
Eliza BENNETT   25
Tahlia DOLE   30
Isabelle CARNES   40
Tasmin DAVIES   50
Kalinda Robinson   60
Adelia NEETHLING   70
Lucie FITYUS   80
Tess WALLACE   90
Brooke CARNES   100
Emma BUNN   180
Georgia WILTSHIRE   190
   
   

   
Wom B    
Tyler PUZICHA   0
Mia WALLACE   20
Emily STRUMFIN   20
Claudia JACKSON   25
Sarah  CLIFF   30
Amelia Trkuja   65
Lise BENJAMIN   70
Imogen HINES   75
Edwina FUNNELL   100
Kate VICKERS   110
Ann Yii YONG   115
Samantha  BEATTY    130
Jade  PERRY    165
Nur Khairina Putri KHAIRUL PUTRA   170
Anya  Tatarinoff    175
Catherine HOOTON   180
Kirsty  DOLTON    190
   
   
Wom C    
Caitlin WILLIAMSON   0
Ann RICHARDSON   30
Alison  WALLACE   45
Belinda Smith   50
Penelope ROWBOTHAM   60
Melissa TURNER   65
Laura BRIENESSE   70
Jules  Gardner    140


PRO- Grade
3G Vision Synergy - DHBC   0
Shimano - STGcc   20
Holcim - QLD   40
Brennan IT - CCCC   60
NSWIS - NSW   80
VIE 13 Kustom Apparel - USA   100
Cycling NSW - NSW   120
Projects TT - Malaysia   140
« Last Edit: December 28, 2018, 03:05:57 PM by Artson » Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #2 on: December 29, 2018, 01:24:26 PM »

Syd X-MAS Carnivals       
Race All Winter Track       
Hurstville Oval, Sydney, Australia        
DAY 3 29th Dec 2018      
      
Round 1       
Warm up Scratch Races       
Women C       
1   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)
2   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)
3   Georgia Bonora   0
4   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)
      
Women B       
1   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)
2   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)
3   Kate VICKERS   VIC
4   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)
      
Women A       
1   Eliza BENNETT   (Bath)
2   Tess WALLACE   (StGcc)
3   Isabelle CARNES   QLD
4   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)
      
D Grade       
1   Ryland SHORT    (StGcc)
2   Alex Parlett   (Goulb)
3   Morgam  HO    (StGcc)
4   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)
      
C Grade       
1   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)
2   Scott TAYLOR    (Illaw)
3   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)
4   John CALEY   (DHbc)
      
B Grade      
1   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)
2   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)
3   Shane Dirks   0
4   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)
      
A Grade      
1   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Dubbo)
2   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)
3   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)
4   Luke BRITTEN   (Illaw)
      
Pro Grade       
1   3G Vision - Synergy   -        (DHBC)
2   CNSW   -         (NSW)
3   NSWIS   -        (NSW)
4   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)
      
      
ROUND 2      
WHEEL-RACE      
Women C      
1   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)
2   Georgia Bonora   0
3   Jules  Gardner    (LAcc)
4   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)
      
Women B      
1   Kate VICKERS   VIC
2   Edwina FUNNELL   (WWcc)
3   Anya  Tatarinoff    (CCCC)
4   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)
      
Women A      
1   Brooke CARNES   QLD
2   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)
3   Eliza BENNETT   (Bath)
4   Tess WALLACE   (StGcc)
      
D Grade       
1   Alex Parlett   (Goulb)
2   Glenn RODGERS   (CCCC)
3   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)
4   Colin  WILLIAMSON    (DHbc)
      
C Grade       
1   Ryland SHORT    (StGcc)
2   Thomas RICHARDSON   (WMcc)
3   Jamie OCH   (StGcc)
4   Aaron ROMAN   (DHbc)
B Grade       
1   Harry Jones   (BSCC)
2   David  BROWNE    (Bici)
3   Paul   (113)  PARLETT   (Goulb)
4   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD
      
A Grade       
1   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)
2   Fletcher PARTLIN   (Tamw)
3   Sam Estell   0
4   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)
      
Pro Grade       
1   CNSW   -         (NSW)
2   CNSW   -         (NSW)
3   NSWIS   -        (NSW)
4   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)
   VIE13   -          (USA)
      
ROUND 3
      
sprints       
Women C      
1   Melissa TURNER   (CCCC)
2   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)
3   Georgia Bonora   0
4   Ann RICHARDSON   (SScc)
      
Women B       
1   Edwina FUNNELL   (WWcc)
2   Anya  Tatarinoff    (CCCC)
3   Lise BENJAMIN   (Bici)
4   Jade  PERRY    (Parra)
      
Women B 2       
1   Kate VICKERS   VIC
2   Samantha  BEATTY    (Parra)
3   Imogen HINES   (StGcc)
4   Emily STRUMFIN   (Illaw)
      
Women B 3       
1   Georgia WILTSHIRE   (StGcc)
2   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)
3   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)
4   Claudia JACKSON   (SXcc)
      
Women A       
1   Isabelle CARNES   QLD
2   Tess WALLACE   (StGcc)
3   Adelia NEETHLING   WA
4      
      
Women A 2      
1   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)
2   Tasmin DAVIES   (Goulb)CC
3   Brooke CARNES   QLD
4   Emma BUNN   (StGcc)
      
Women A 3      
1   Eliza BENNETT   (Bath)
2   Selina  HO    (StGcc)
3   Heather MAY   SA
4   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)
      
      
D Grade       
1   Richard Davies   0
2   Russell GARSTANG   (CCCC)
3   Peter TROVAS   (StGcc)
4   Glenn RODGERS   (CCCC)
      
D Grade 2      
1   John  TSELIKAS    (DHbc)
2   Colin  WILLIAMSON    (DHbc)
3   Allan PARTLIN   (Tamw)
4      
      
D Grade 3      
1   Alex Parlett   (Goulb)
2   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)
3   Morgam  HO    (StGcc)
4   David HAYNES   (Pen)
      
C Grade       
1   Jamie OCH   (StGcc)
2   Ryland SHORT    (StGcc)
3   Scott Mills   0
4   Ashley MARKOVSKI   (StGcc)
      
C  Grade 2      
1   John CALEY   (DHbc)
2   Scott TAYLOR    (Illaw)
3   William KIRKHAM   (DHbc)
4      
      
C Grade 3      
1   Vaughan Hodgson   0
2   Steve Sloan   (CHcc)
3   Thomas RICHARDSON   (WMcc)
4   Mick  MARSHALL    (Illaw)
      
C  Grade 4      
1   Andrew GIOVANETTI   (HDcc)
2   Aaron ROMAN   (DHbc)
3   Peter SELKRIG   (RBcc)
4   Nigel APPS   (LAcc)
      
      
B Grade       
1   David  BROWNE    (Bici)
2   Charles DALE   (DHbc)
3   Xander GRIFFITHS   QLD
4   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD
      
B  Grade 2      
1   Tyler TOMKINSON   QLD
2   Deren PERRY   (Parra)
3   Harry Jones   (BSCC)
4      
      
B Grade 3      
1   Paul   (113)  PARLETT   (Goulb)
2   Rodrigo  NOTARO    (DHbc)
3   Jonah HAMER   (Illaw)
4   Gian RIGOLI   (LAcc)
      
B  Grade 4      
1   Shane Dirks   0
2   Daniel SAMUEL   (BSCC)
3   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)
4   Luke TUCKWELL   (Bath)
      
A Grade 1      
1   Charles  Hoffman    (HDcc)
2   Fletcher PARTLIN   (Tamw)
3   Christopher MCINNES   (StGcc)
4   Finley MOUTTER   (Parra)
      
A Grade 2      
1   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Dubbo)
2   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)
3   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)
4   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)
      
Pro Grade      
1   VIE13   -          (USA)
2   HOLCIM  -      (QLD)
3   Projects TT   -     Malaysia
4   NSWIS   -        (NSW)
      
PRO Grade       
1   CNSW   -         
2   3G Vision - Synergy   -        
3   SHIMANO  -          
4   Brennan IT -        
      
ROUND 4      
SNOWBALL       
Women B + C       
1   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)
2   Tyler PUZICHA   (Bath)
3   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)
4   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)
      
Women A       
1   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)
2   Eliza BENNETT   (Bath)
3   Isabelle CARNES   QLD
4   Heather MAY   SA
      
D Grade       
1   Alex Parlett   (Goulb)
2   Hugh GRAY   (CCCC)
3   Morgam  HO    (StGcc)
4   David HAYNES   (Pen)
      
C Grade       
1   William KIRKHAM   (DHbc)
2   John CALEY   (DHbc)
3   Scott Mills   0
4      
      
B Grade       
1   Harry Jones   (BSCC)
2   Ryan BRITTEN   (Illaw)
3   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD
4   Charles DALE   (DHbc)
      
A Grade       
1   Johnathan MILLINGTON   (HDcc)
2   Jarrod WILLIAMS   (Dubbo)
3   Ben NEPPL   (HDcc)
4   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)
      
Pro Grade       
1   CNSW   -         (NSW)
2   HOLCIM  -      (QLD)
3   SHIMANO  -          (StGcc)
4   NSWIS   -        (NSW)
      
      
ROUND 5      
SUPER-Italian       
1   Front Straight
2   Back Straight
      
ROUND 6      
 MADISON  - Women      
1   Haylee FULLER   (Dubbo)
   Eliza BENNETT   (Bath)
2   Mia WALLACE   (StGcc)
   Sarah  CLIFF   (Illaw)
3   Brooke CARNES   QLD
   Isabelle CARNES   QLD
4   Tess WALLACE   (StGcc)
   Emma BUNN   (StGcc)
5   Selina  HO    (StGcc)
   Lucie FITYUS   (HDcc)
6   Caitlin WILLIAMSON   (DHbc)
   Edwina FUNNELL   (WWcc)
      
      
Madison - Men      
1   Mitchell LOHMANN   QLD
   Tyler TOMKINSON   QLD
2   Scott Mills   0
   Jonathon OCH   (StGcc)
3   Jonah HAMER   (Illaw)
   Harry Jones   (BSCC)
4   Fletcher PARTLIN   (Tamw)
   Zane TAPP   (Tamw)
5   Gian RIGOLI   (LAcc)
   William KIRKHAM   (DHbc)
6   Jonathan BONORA   (ATTA)
   David  BROWNE    (Bici)
      
Pro Madison      
1   CNSW   -         (NSW)
2   3G Vision - Synergy   -        (DHBC)
3   SHIMANO  -          (StGcc)
4   NSWIS   -        (NSW)
5   Brennan IT -        (CCCC)
6   HOLCIM  -      
7   VIE13   -          
8   Projects TT   -     
      
Logged
Artson
Administrator
Get'a'Life-Member
*****
Posts: 1313


If it isn’t fixed its broken


WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 29, 2018, 01:32:21 PM »

Men A    
Jonathon OCH   12
Jarrod WILLIAMS   11
Johnathan MILLINGTON   10
Fletcher PARTLIN   9
Charles  Hoffman    8
Ben NEPPL   7
Christopher MCINNES   5
Sam Estell   5
Finley MOUTTER   4
   
   
Men B   
Harry Jones   15
David  BROWNE    11
Paul   (113)  PARLETT   10
Ryan BRITTEN   8
Tyler TOMKINSON   8
Shane Dirks   8
Mitchell LOHMANN   7
Charles DALE   7
Rodrigo  NOTARO    6
Daniel SAMUEL   6
Deren PERRY   6
Xander GRIFFITHS   5
Jonah HAMER   5
Luke TUCKWELL   4
Gian RIGOLI   4
Zane TAPP   3
   
   
   
Men C    
John CALEY   11
Ryland Short   11
William KIRKHAM   10
Jamie OCH   10
Andrew GIOVANETTI   8
Thomas RICHARDSON   8
Vaughan Hodgson   8
Aaron ROMAN   7
Scott Mills   7
Scott TAYLOR    6
Steve Sloan   6
Peter SELKRIG   5
Ashley MARKOVSKI   4
Nigel APPS   4
Mick  MARSHALL    4


   
Men D   
Alex Parlett   18
John  TSELIKAS    8
Jonathan BONORA   8
Richard Davies   8
Colin  WILLIAMSON    7
Morgan  HO    7
Glenn RODGERS   7
Russell GARSTANG   6
Hugh GRAY   6
David HAYNES   5
Peter TROVAS   5
Allan PARTLIN   5


Wom A    
Eliza BENNETT   13
Haylee FULLER   12
Brooke CARNES   10
Isabelle CARNES   10
Lucie FITYUS   8
Tess WALLACE   7
Heather MAY   6
Selina  HO    6
Tasmin DAVIES   6
Adelia NEETHLING   5
Emma BUNN   4
Kalinda Robinson   3
   
   
   
   
Wom B    
Kate VICKERS   13
Tyler PUZICHA   12
Sarah  CLIFF   11
Edwina FUNNELL   11
Anya  Tatarinoff    8
Mia WALLACE   7
Samantha  BEATTY    6
Imogen HINES   5
Lise BENJAMIN   5
Claudia JACKSON   4
Jade  PERRY    4
Emily STRUMFIN   4

   
   
Wom C    
Melissa TURNER   13
Caitlin WILLIAMSON   8
Georgia Bonora   8
Jules  Gardner    5
Ann RICHARDSON   4



Pro Grade
Cycling NSW - NSW   47
3G Synergy - DHBC   24
Shimano - STGcc   23
NSWIS - NSW   23
VIE 13 Kustom Apparel - USA   21
Holcim - QLD   21
Brennan IT - CCCC   19
Projects TT - Malaysia   17
« Last Edit: December 29, 2018, 02:00:19 PM by Artson » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

English Steel 1.6 Saxon North Technologies
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!